Grammar-Monster.Com - Info grammar-monster.com

grammar-monster.com receives about 13,300 unique visitors and 17,290 (1.30 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $73.12/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $41,343.36. According to Alexa Traffic Rank grammar-monster.com is ranked number 43,523 in the world and 0.00266% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Parksville, BC, v9p 2h5, Canada and links to network IP address 69.90.25.73.

About - grammar-monster.com

Educational website with a dictionary section of grammar terms and quizzes for instruction.
Free online English grammar lessons and tests. Glossary of grammatical terms and common grammar errors.
How did grammar-monster.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is grammar-monster.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
13,300
Monthly Unique Visitors:
399,000
Daily Pageviews:
17,290 (1.30 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
43,523 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00266% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 24.6%20.3%32356
India 12.9%16.1%17331
United Kingdom 8.0%8.2%18154
China 7.0%6.7%44091
Philippines 4.6%4.7%4206
Canada 2.5%2.4%29538
Australia 1.8%1.7%27971
Germany 1.8%1.4%90148
Nigeria 1.6%2.0%12587
Thailand 1.5%1.3%18976
Spain 1.5%1.1%63436
Italy 1.3%1.2%68351
Hong Kong 1.2%0.9%21624
Pakistan 1.2%1.9%18962
Netherlands 1.1%0.9%40655
France 1.1%0.8%105918
Egypt 0.9%1.0%22340
South Africa 0.9%0.7%29903
Poland 0.8%0.6%67115
Taiwan 0.8%0.6%39842
Mexico 0.8%1.0%46042
Colombia 0.7%0.5%24129
Singapore 0.7%0.7%26583
Russian Federation 0.7%0.7%155745
Romania 0.6%0.7%32067
Saudi Arabia 0.6%0.6%33918
Malaysia 0.6%0.5%30189
Myanmar 0.6%0.6%9997
Iran 0.6%0.5%91514
Indonesia 0.5%0.5%63329
Viet Nam 0.5%0.7%36556
New Zealand 0.5%0.5%13200

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
grammar-monster.com
100.00%100.00%1.3

Competitive Data

SEMrush grammar-monster.com
Domain:
  grammar-monster.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
806
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is grammar-monster.com?

Facebook:
  4,956
Google +:
  220
Linkedin:
  35
Stumbles:
  13,054
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much grammar-monster.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$73.12
Monthly Revenue:
$2,193.60
Yearly Revenue:
$26,688.80
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 3,510$40.26
United Kingdom 1,418$8.83
India 2,784$4.45
China 1,158$3.58
Canada 415$2.91
Australia 294$2.21
Philippines 813$1.32
Germany 242$1.17
Nigeria 346$0.91
Netherlands 156$0.79
Italy 207$0.72
France 138$0.65
New Zealand 86$0.65
Thailand 225$0.56
Hong Kong 156$0.54
South Africa 121$0.53
Singapore 121$0.36
Pakistan 329$0.35
Malaysia 86$0.26
Russian Federation 121$0.25
Spain 190$0.21
Saudi Arabia 104$0.21
Taiwan 104$0.20
Poland 104$0.19
Mexico 173$0.17
Myanmar 104$0.15
Romania 121$0.14
Egypt 173$0.14
Colombia 86$0.11
Indonesia 86$0.11
Iran 86$0.10
Viet Nam 121$0.09

How much money do grammar-monster.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$13.15
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$394.49
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$4,799.66
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
2,605
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
78,147
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
950,793
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 632$7.25
United Kingdom 227$1.41
India 779$1.25
Canada 104$0.73
China 151$0.47
Australia 59$0.44
Germany 70$0.34
New Zealand 21$0.16
Netherlands 26$0.13
Italy 35$0.12
Pakistan 105$0.11
Singapore 35$0.10
Philippines 57$0.09
France 15$0.07
Poland 34$0.06
Indonesia 50$0.06
Hong Kong 16$0.05
Saudi Arabia 22$0.04
Spain 36$0.04
Thailand 13$0.03
Taiwan 17$0.03
Romania 25$0.03
Malaysia 7$0.02
Nigeria 7$0.02
Iran 14$0.02
Mexico 16$0.02
Russian Federation 7$0.01
South Africa 2$0.01
Colombia 7$0.01
Egypt 9$0.01
Viet Nam 5$0.00
Myanmar 2$0.00

How much is grammar-monster.com worth?

Website Value:
$41,343.36

Where is grammar-monster.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
69.90.25.73
ASN:
AS13768 
ISP:
Peer 1 Network (USA) Inc. 
Server Location:
Parksville
BC
v9p 2h5
Canada
 

Other sites hosted on 69.90.25.73

How fast does grammar-monster.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1661 ms) 53 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://grammar-monster.com/scripts/search_tool.js
http://grammar-monster.com/scripts/dailytips.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://grammar-monster.com/scripts/dynamic.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://magnetic.t.domdex.com/sync/casale (expiration not specified)
http://pr-bh.ybp.yahoo.com/sync/casale/VgAiMsAoJF8AAG0admoAAAE-%26376 (expiration not specified)
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
http://ad-cdn.technoratimedia.com/00/51/01/uat_40151.js?ad_size=300x250 (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://us-ads.openx.net/w/1.0/jstag (60 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (60 minutes)
https://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=30&r=2&j=cr_handle_data_a (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://c.amazon-adsystem.com/aax2/amzn_ads.js (60 minutes)
http://grammar-monster.com/images/bullet_1.gif (4 days)
http://grammar-monster.com/images/bultick.gif (4 days)
http://grammar-monster.com/images/bulx.gif (4 days)
http://grammar-monster.com/images/hand.png (4 days)
http://grammar-monster.com/images/header.jpg (4 days)
http://grammar-monster.com/images/heading_8_parts.jpg (4 days)
http://grammar-monster.com/images/heading_confused.jpg (4 days)
http://grammar-monster.com/images/heading_glossary.jpg (4 days)
http://grammar-monster.com/images/heading_misc.jpg (4 days)
http://grammar-monster.com/images/heading_mistakes.jpg (4 days)
http://grammar-monster.com/images/heading_punctuation.jpg (4 days)
http://grammar-monster.com/images/heading_tips.jpg (4 days)
http://grammar-monster.com/images/searchback.jpg (4 days)
http://grammar-monster.com/images/sm_chat.jpg (4 days)
http://grammar-monster.com/images/sm_fb.jpg (4 days)
http://grammar-monster.com/images/sm_google.jpg (4 days)
http://grammar-monster.com/images/sm_mailto.jpg (4 days)
http://grammar-monster.com/images/sm_search.jpg (4 days)
http://grammar-monster.com/images/sm_twitter.jpg (4 days)
http://grammar-monster.com/scripts/dailytips.js (4 days)
http://grammar-monster.com/scripts/dynamic.css (4 days)
http://grammar-monster.com/scripts/search_tool.js (4 days)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="punctuation_lessons.htm">All punctuation lessons</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="lessons/apostr…postrophes.htm">an overview of apostrophes</a> and 181 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="lessons/adjectives.htm">adjectives</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 401 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 375 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <a href="punctuation_lessons.htm">Punctuation</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="grammar_terms_…efinitions.htm">Glossary</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="common_grammar_errors.htm">Common Errors</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="easily_confused_words.htm">Confused Words</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="free_grammar_tests.html">Grammar Tests</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>Using Apostrophes</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>an overview of apostrophes</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>apostrophes us….g. two cat&#39;s)</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>apostrophes in…year&#39;s salary)</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>apostrophes to…s (e.g. can&#39;t)</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>apostrophes to…s (e.g. SOS&#39;s)</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>apostrophes to…dog&#39;s dinner)</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>apostrophes test</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>Using Colons</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>colons to exte…ait: bravery.)</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>colons in refe…4: Section 2)</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="lessons/colons…troduction.htm">colons for int…ing: A and B.)</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>colons with bullet points</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>colons before quotations</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>Using Commas</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>commas after s…ck, I went...)</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>commas after a…ver, it is...)</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>commas after a…es, I know...)</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>commas before…only when...)</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>commas to repl…t man, saw...)</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="lessons/commas_in_lists.htm">commas in list…lk and butter)</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>commas with a…e required...)</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>commas with nu…s (e.g. 2,232)</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>commas with sp…d, &#39;Get out!&#39;)</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>commas when ad…true, Simon.)</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>commas test</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>Using Dashes</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="lessons/extend_a_sentence.htm">dashes to exte…it - bravery.)</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>dashes to repl…man - saw...)</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>Using Hyphens</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>hyphens in com…ater aircraft)</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>hyphens in com…. cooking-oil)</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>hyphens in pre…(ex-President)</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>alternatives t…me here&quot; look)</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>Using Parentheses (Brackets)</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>overview of ro…ses (brackets)</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>overview of sq…ses (brackets)</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>parentheses (b…mmas or dashes</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>Using Semicolons</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="lessons/semico…njunctions.htm">semicolons bef…other one...)</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>semicolons bef…ult, I was...)</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>semicolons in…vant, aged 19)</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>semicolons to…broke a toe.)</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>Using Speech Marks</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>speech marks w…lons or commas</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>speech marks a…ots (ellipsis)</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>speech marks a…de or outside)</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>speech marks f…lays and books</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>double (&quot;) or…) speech marks</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>speech marks m…d or so-called</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>speech marks test</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>Adjectives</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>What are adjectives?</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>What are compound adjectives?</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>easy test</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>hard test</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>Adverbs</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>What are adverbs?</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>What are adver…s and phrases?</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>test</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>Conjunctions</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>What are conjunctions?</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>and commas</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>and semicolons</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>test</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>Interjections</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>What are interjections?</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>test</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>Nouns</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>What are nouns?</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>different types</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>test</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>Prepositions</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>What are prepositions?</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>at the end of a sentence</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>and what follo…o versus whom)</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>and verbs (succinct writing)</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>test</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>Pronouns</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>What are pronouns?</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>different types</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>test</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>Verbs</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>What are verbs?</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>test</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <form></form> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>Easily Confused Words</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>accept and except</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>adoptive and adopted</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>advice and advise</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>adverse and averse</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>affect and effect</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>aid and aide</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>a lot, allot and alot</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>allowed and aloud</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>allude and elude</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>altar and alter</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>amoral and immoral</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>appraise and a…e    [more...]</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>Glossary of Terms</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>abbreviation</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>absolute possessive</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>abstract noun</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>accusative case</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>acronym</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>active sentence</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>active voice</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>adjective</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>adjective clause</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>adjective phrase</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>adjunct</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>adverb</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>adverbial clause</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>adverbial phrase</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>affix</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>***ogy</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>anastrophe</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>antecedent</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>antonym</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>appositive</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>archaism</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>article</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>aspect</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>auxiliary verb  [more...]</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>abbreviations</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="a">an or a</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="a">BBC or B.B.C.</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="a">BC and AD</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="a">contractions (Mr or Mr.)</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="a">e.g. and i.e.</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="a">plurals (PCs or PC&#39;s)</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>adjectives</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="a">an or a</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="a">auntie June or Auntie June</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="a">compound adjec…ater aircraft)</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="a">expressions li…uarter million</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="a">extremely-tale…talented actor</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="a">hers or her&#39;s, ours or our&#39;s</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="a">its and it&#39;s</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="a">Red Lion Lawn or Red Lion lawn</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="a">well-known act…or   [more...]</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>Abbreviations</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>AD, BC, BCE and CE</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>contractions (Mr or Mr.)</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>e.g. and i.e.</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>forming plurals</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>with or withou…tops (periods)</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>test</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>All Of &amp; All Right</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>&#39;all of&#39; or &#39;all&#39;</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>&#39;all right&#39; or &#39;alright&#39;</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>test</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>An or A</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>&#39;an&#39; or &#39;a&#39;</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>test</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>Bullet Points</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>using bullet points</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>Capital Letters</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>in adverti***ts</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>and the points of the compass</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>with proper and common nouns</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>and the four seasons</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>with moons, stars and planets</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>to start sentences</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>and title case</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>test</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>Comparatives and Superlatives</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>and superlatives of adjectives</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>and superlatives of adverbs</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>Either &amp; Neither</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>double negativ…th neither/nor</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>singular or plural verb</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>test</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>Extend a Sentence</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>extend a sentence</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>Numbers</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>as compound ad…ne-and-a-half)</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>written in ful…. twenty-four)</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>at the start of sentences</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>test</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>Parenthesis</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>choice of parentheses</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>test</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>Singular and Plural</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>forming plurals</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>forming plurals (table)</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>plurals of com…others-in-law)</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>fewer and less</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>agenda, criter…l or singular)</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>collective nou…lar or plural?</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Phrases like &#39;…ar or plural?)</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>number and num…ar or plural?)</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>subject-verb agreement</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>There, They&#39;re &amp; Their</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>there, their and they&#39;re</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>Than Me or Than I?</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>than me or than I?</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>Too &amp; To</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>overview</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>to (infinitive…; e.g. to run)</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>to (prepositio…o to the park)</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>too (meaning a….g. I am too.)</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>too (meaning i…e.g. too dark)</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>test</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>Vocative Case</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>What is the vocative case?</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>Which, That &amp; Who</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>overview</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>with commas</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>with no commas</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>Who &amp; Whom.</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>overview</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>test</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="toplinks">Try a grammar…grammar tips.</div> falls outside the viewport.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 25.7KiB (61% reduction).

Compressing http://mobile.adnxs.com/ttj?id=4319978&size=300x250&tmhf=114&pt1=4078864332686011&pt2=40151&pt3=0&rev=0&position=below&st=mobile_web&cc=US&prm=0&nwk=1&efo=0&dir=0&rem=1&pas=0&ad_size=300x250&referrer=http%3A//grammar-monster.com/&nsafe=general&reftype=none&disp=none&tmiv=1&tcb=0.9431964394170791&abv=BTF&cb=828959494 could save 4.1KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing http://mobile.adnxs.com/ttj?id=4319978&size=300x250&tmhf=114&pt1=4078864337799661&pt2=40151&pt3=0&rev=0&position=below&st=mobile_web&cc=US&prm=0&nwk=1&efo=0&dir=0&rem=1&pas=0&ad_size=300x250&referrer=http%3A//grammar-monster.com/&nsafe=general&reftype=none&disp=none&tmiv=1&tcb=0.12820***1452361643&abv=BTF&cb=8771158131 could save 4.1KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing http://mobile.adnxs.com/ttj?id=4319978&size=300x250&tmhf=114&pt1=4078864332623585&pt2=40151&pt3=0&rev=0&position=below&st=mobile_web&cc=US&prm=0&nwk=1&efo=0&dir=0&rem=1&pas=0&ad_size=300x250&referrer=http%3A//grammar-monster.com/&nsafe=general&reftype=none&disp=none&tmiv=1&tcb=0.578000997658819&abv=BTF&cb=10622904819 could save 4.1KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing http://us-ads.openx.net/w/1.0/acj?cc=1&ai=51dd0c4f-901f-4b09-c6d1-5514a4c60292&o=63073714&callback=OX_63073714&ju=http%3A//grammar-monster.com/&jr=&auid=537189760&dims=375x667&adxy=0%2C0&tp.rv.data=a&res=375x667x24&plg=pm&ch=ISO-8859-1&tz=420&ws=0x0&bi=6a5ba551-0a2a-4cab-82c4-b15bf3ea4804 could save 1.8KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://us-ads.openx.net/w/1.0/acj?ai=51dd0c4f-901f-4b09-c6d1-5514a4c60292&o=1356718973&callback=OX_1356718973&ju=http%3A//grammar-monster.com/&jr=&auid=537189760&dims=375x667&adxy=0%2C0&tp.rv.data=a&res=375x667x24&plg=pm&ch=ISO-8859-1&tz=420&ws=0x0&bi=6a5ba551-0a2a-4cab-82c4-b15bf3ea4804 could save 1.8KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://us-ads.openx.net/w/1.0/acj?cc=1&ai=51dd0c4f-901f-4b09-c6d1-5514a4c60292&o=464317323&callback=OX_464317323&ju=http%3A//grammar-monster.com/&jr=&auid=537189760&dims=375x667&adxy=0%2C0&tp.rv.data=a&res=375x667x24&plg=pm&ch=ISO-8859-1&tz=420&ws=0x0 could save 1.8KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://ssum.casalemedia.com/usermatch?s=180187&r=10270&cb=http%3A%2F%2Fuat-net.technoratimedia.com%2Fservices%3Fsrv%3Dcs%26pid%3D1%26uid%3D could save 1.3KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://ssum.casalemedia.com/usermatch?s=180187&r=10198&cb=http%3A%2F%2Fuat-net.technoratimedia.com%2Fservices%3Fsrv%3Dcs%26pid%3D1%26uid%3D&C=1 could save 1KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://ssum.casalemedia.com/usermatch?s=180187&r=8768&cb=http%3A%2F%2Fuat-net.technoratimedia.com%2Fservices%3Fsrv%3Dcs%26pid%3D1%26uid%3D could save 999B (64% reduction).
Compressing http://us-ads.openx.net/w/1.0/acj?ai=51dd0c4f-901f-4b09-c6d1-5514a4c60292&o=1894849207&callback=OX_1894849207&ju=http%3A//grammar-monster.com/&jr=&auid=537988298&dims=375x667&adxy=0%2C0&tp.rv.data=a&res=375x667x24&plg=pm&ch=ISO-8859-1&tz=420&ws=0x0&bi=6a5ba551-0a2a-4cab-82c4-b15bf3ea4804 could save 974B (55% reduction).
Compressing http://us-ads.openx.net/w/1.0/acj?ai=51dd0c4f-901f-4b09-c6d1-5514a4c60292&o=***2838234&callback=OX_***2838234&ju=http%3A//grammar-monster.com/&jr=&auid=537988298&dims=375x667&adxy=0%2C0&tp.rv.data=a&res=375x667x24&plg=pm&ch=ISO-8859-1&tz=420&ws=0x0&bi=6a5ba551-0a2a-4cab-82c4-b15bf3ea4804 could save 974B (55% reduction).
Compressing http://us-ads.openx.net/w/1.0/acj?ai=51dd0c4f-901f-4b09-c6d1-5514a4c60292&o=5746320634&callback=OX_5746320634&ju=http%3A//grammar-monster.com/&jr=&auid=537988298&dims=375x667&adxy=0%2C0&tp.rv.data=a&res=375x667x24&plg=pm&ch=ISO-8859-1&tz=420&ws=0x0&bi=6a5ba551-0a2a-4cab-82c4-b15bf3ea4804 could save 973B (55% reduction).
Compressing http://us-ads.openx.net/w/1.0/acj?ai=51dd0c4f-901f-4b09-c6d1-5514a4c60292&o=3450664239&callback=OX_3450664239&ju=http%3A//grammar-monster.com/&jr=&auid=537302559&dims=375x667&adxy=0%2C0&res=375x667x24&plg=pm&ch=ISO-8859-1&tz=420&ws=0x0&bi=6a5ba551-0a2a-4cab-82c4-b15bf3ea4804 could save ***0B (49% reduction).
Compressing http://us-ads.openx.net/w/1.0/acj?ai=51dd0c4f-901f-4b09-c6d1-5514a4c60292&o=5705747263&callback=OX_5705747263&ju=http%3A//grammar-monster.com/&jr=&auid=537302559&dims=375x667&adxy=0%2C0&res=375x667x24&plg=pm&ch=ISO-8859-1&tz=420&ws=0x0&bi=6a5ba551-0a2a-4cab-82c4-b15bf3ea4804 could save ***0B (49% reduction).
Compressing http://us-ads.openx.net/w/1.0/acj?ai=51dd0c4f-901f-4b09-c6d1-5514a4c60292&o=9744037265&callback=OX_9744037265&ju=http%3A//grammar-monster.com/&jr=&auid=537302559&dims=375x667&adxy=0%2C0&res=375x667x24&plg=pm&ch=ISO-8859-1&tz=420&ws=0x0&bi=6a5ba551-0a2a-4cab-82c4-b15bf3ea4804 could save ***0B (49% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 11.8KiB (10% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://grammar-monster.com/images/header.jpg could save 2.3KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://grammar-monster.com/images/heading_8_parts.jpg could save 1.4KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://grammar-monster.com/images/heading_mistakes.jpg could save 1.4KiB (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://grammar-monster.com/images/heading_confused.jpg could save 1.3KiB (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://grammar-monster.com/images/heading_glossary.jpg could save 1.2KiB (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://grammar-monster.com/images/heading_punctuation.jpg could save 1.2KiB (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://grammar-monster.com/images/heading_tips.jpg could save 1.2KiB (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://grammar-monster.com/images/heading_misc.jpg could save 1.1KiB (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://grammar-monster.com/images/bullet_1.gif could save 738B (89% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.9KiB (3% reduction).

Minifying http://uat-net.technoratimedia.com/00/51/01/adserv_40151.js?ad_size=300x250&referrer=http%3A//grammar-monster.com/&nsafe=general&reftype=none&disp=none&tmiv=1&tcb=0.578000997658819&abv=BTF could save 926B (19% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://uat-net.technoratimedia.com/00/51/01/adserv_40151.js?ad_size=300x250&referrer=http%3A//grammar-monster.com/&nsafe=general&reftype=none&disp=none&tmiv=1&tcb=0.9431964394170791&abv=BTF could save 922B (19% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://uat-net.technoratimedia.com/00/51/01/adserv_40151.js?ad_size=300x250&referrer=http%3A//grammar-monster.com/&nsafe=general&reftype=none&disp=none&tmiv=1&tcb=0.12820***1452361643&abv=BTF could save 918B (19% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20150915/r20150820/show_ads_impl.js could save 657B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20150915/r20150820/expansion_embed.js could save 621B (2% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  88

Site Categories (dmoz)

Grammar/Quizzes and Handouts

What sites are related to grammar-monster.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 21 Sep 2015 15:28:47 GMT
Server: Apache
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 28526
Cache-Control: max-age=345600, private, must-revalidate
Expires: Mon, 28 Sep 2015 15:28:47 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 27 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
grammar-monster.com widget